Mangalore Guide - Information of Mangalore
Mangalore Guide
















Chillipages
 
Home Mangalore Train Schedule Train Schedule
 

Mangalore Central

Mangalore junction
(Towards south Through Kasaragod )

Mangalore junction
(Towards North Through Goa )

 
Mangalore Central*
Train No Name Schedule Departure Arrival
6350/49 Mangalore-Trivandrum Parasuram Express Daily 4:15 21:10
624/623 Mangalore-Cannanore Passenger Daily 5:45 11:10
6607/08 Egmore-Mangalore Express Daily 6:40 5:30
635/636
Mangalore-Kabaka Puttur Passenger Daily 6:35 9:35
KR2/KR1
Verna-Mangalore Verna Passenger Daily 6:50 13:30
388/387 Coimbatore-Mangalore Fast Passenger Daily 8:15 19:30
651/652
Mangalore-Subramanya Passenger Daily 10:30 12:30
2602/01
Mangalore-Chennai Mail Daily 13:15 12:20
6348/47
Trivandrum-Mangalore Express Daily 14:15 5:00
2620/19
Lokamanya(Kurla)-Mangalore Matsyagandha Express Daily
14:40 6:30
6687/68 Jammutavi-Mangalore Navyug Express Mon,Sun 16:20 21:55
628/629
Mangalore-Cannanore Passenger Daily 16:30 8:45
6330/29
Trivandrum-Mangalore (Malabar Express) Daily 17:50 10:15
637/638
Mangalore-Subramanya Road Passenger Daily 18:00 21:00
6628/27
Chennai-Mangalore West Coast Express Daily 21:30 5:15
6603/04
Trivandrum-Mangalore Maveli Express Daily 17:40 9:15
6517/18 Yeshwanthpur-Mangalore Express Daily 19:45 8:05
2686/85 Chennai-Mangalore Tue,Thu,Sun 16:00 9:10
 
Mangalore junction
(Towards south Through Kasaragod )
*
Train No Name Schedule Departure Arrival
2618 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadeep Express Daily 0:25 0:35
2654 Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Wed 1:55 2:05
6345 Lokamanya(Kurla)-Trivendrum Netravathi Express Daily 4:40 4:30
6333 Veraval-Trivandrum Express
Thu 13:35 13:25
6335 Gandhidham-Nagarcoil Express Fri 13:35 13:25
6337 Okha-Ernakulam Express
Mon,Sat 13:35 13:25
6311 Bikaner-Trivandrum Jodhpur Express Tue 13:35 13:25
1097 Pune-Ernakulam Poorna Express Sat 19:15 19:05
2432 Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Rajadhani Express Sun,Tue 17:25 17:15
2978 Jaipur-Ernakulam Marusagar Express Fri 19:15 19:05
2201 Lokamanya(Kurla)-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Mon,Fri 8:00 7:55
 
Mangalore junction
(Towards North Through Goa )
*
Train No Name Schedule Departure Arrival
6346 Trivendrum-Lokamanya(Kurla) Netravathi Express Daily 0:25 0:15
6334 Trivendrum-Veraval Express Mon 5:15 5:05
6336 Nagarcoil-Gandhidham Express Tue 5:15 5:05
6338
Ernakulam-Okha Express Wed,Fri 5:15 5:05
2977 Ernakulam-Jaipur Marusagar Express Sun 5:15 5:05
6312 Trivandrum-Bikaner Express Sat 5:10 5:00
2431 Trivandrum-Nizamuddin Rajadhani Express Tue,Thu 6:25 6:20
1098 Ernakulam-Pune Poorna Express Mon
8:20 8:10
2617 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin Mangala Lakshadeep Express Daily 19:55 19:45
2653 Kochuveli-Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Sat 21:15 21:05
2202 Kochuveli-Lokamanya(Kurla) Garib Rath Express Sun,Thu 21:35 21:30
*Timings Are Subject To Change Without Notice